1. Welcome! Please take a few seconds to create your free account to post threads, make some friends, remove a few ads while surfing and much more. ClutchFans has been bringing fans together to talk Houston Sports since 1996. Join us!

[VAL] VALORANT Competitive Events

Discussion in 'Clutch Gaming and eSports' started by GIGO, Jun 27, 2020.

  1. GIGO

    GIGO Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2012
    Messages:
    3,049
    Likes Received:
    1,478
    VALORANT IGNITION SERIES
    T1 X NERD STREET GAMERS VALORANT SHOWDOWN
    (6/26/20 - 6/28/20)
    Event Info: playvalorant.com/ gamepedia.com




    [​IMG]


    PARTICIPANTS

    * Qualifier


    Group A
    • Cloud9 - TenZ / Poach / shinobi / mitch / Relyks
    • FaZe Clan - corey / dephh / ZachaREEE / Marved / psalm
    • Prospects* - JoshRT / vice / diceyzx / Skelly / BabyJ
    • together we are terrific* (twat) - mummAy / aKis / FNS / c4Lypso / kaboose
    Group B
    • Charlotte Phoenix* - anger / Ksiaze / ChurmZz / Sh0ts / Spirit / (c. Metapusher)
    • Immortals - Bjor / jcStani / KOLER / Genghsta / Asuna / (c. Gunba)
    • Spot Up* - tem / Bunny / Tucker / figment / Khai
    • Team SoloMid - reltuC / hazed / Wardell / Subroza / drone / (c. Tailored)
    Group C
    • 100 Thieves - Hiko / Valliate / Venerated / YaBoiDre / Pride
    • Code7 - Tork / Nicolas / rob-wiz / payen / pho
    • Team Ninja - Ninja / Sonii / Morgausse / Grego / LeX
    • T1 - brax / Skadoodle / crashies / food / AZK / (c. fRoD)
    Group D
    • Echo 8*- AYRIN / Brando / Reformed / Req / supamen
    • Gen.G - effys / gMd / huynh / MkaeL / PLAYER1 / (c. Blank)
    • Mixup - stellar / aproto / Fiziq / Hoppin / thi9f
    • Sentinels - ShahZaM / SicK / sinatraa / zombs / dapr






     
    #1 GIGO, Jun 27, 2020
    Last edited: Jun 29, 2020
  2. GIGO

    GIGO Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2012
    Messages:
    3,049
    Likes Received:
    1,478
    VALORANT IGNITION SERIES
    T1 X NERD STREET GAMERS VALORANT SHOWDOWN
    (6/26/20 - 6/28/20)
    Event Info: playvalorant.com/ gamepedia.com




    PARTICIPANTS
    * Qualifier


    Group A
    • Cloud9 - TenZ / Poach / shinobi / mitch / Relyks
    • FaZe Clan - corey / dephh / ZachaREEE / Marved / psalm
    • Prospects* - JoshRT / vice / diceyzx / Skelly / BabyJ
    • together we are terrific* (twat) - mummAy / aKis / FNS / c4Lypso / kaboose
    Group B
    • Charlotte Phoenix* - anger / Ksiaze / ChurmZz / Sh0ts / Spirit / (c. Metapusher)
    • Immortals - Bjor / jcStani / KOLER / Genghsta / Asuna / (c. Gunba)
    • Spot Up* - tem / Bunny / Tucker / figment / Khai
    • Team SoloMid - reltuC / hazed / Wardell / Subroza / drone / (c. Tailored)
    Group C
    • 100 Thieves - Hiko / Valliate / Venerated / YaBoiDre / Pride
    • Code7 - Tork / Nicolas / rob-wiz / payen / pho
    • Team Ninja - Ninja / Sonii / Morgausse / Grego / LeX
    • T1 - brax / Skadoodle / crashies / food / AZK / (c. fRoD)
    Group D
    • Echo 8*- AYRIN / Brando / Reformed / Req / supamen
    • Gen.G - effys / gMd / huynh / MkaeL / PLAYER1 / (c. Blank)
    • Mixup - stellar / aproto / Fiziq / Hoppin / thi9f
    • Sentinels - ShahZaM / SicK / sinatraa / zombs / dapr



    D1 (6/26/20 FRI) - Group Stage (Bo3)

    4PM(CT)
    Group A: FaZe vs. Prospects / C9 vs. twat (VoD: Game2)
    Group B: TSM vs. IMT / CLT vs. Spot Up
    Group C: T1 vs. Ninja (VoDs: Game1, Game2) / 100T vs. Code7
    Group D: SEN vs. MIX / Gen.G vs. Echo 8​

    7PM(CT)
    Group A: FaZe vs. twat / C9 vs. Prospects
    Group B: TSM vs. Spot Up / IMT vs. CLT
    Group C: T1 vs. Code7 (VoDs: Game2, Game3) / 100T vs. Ninja
    Group D: Sentinels vs. Gen.G (VoDs: Game1, Game2) / Echo 8 vs. MIX​

    10PM(CT)
    Group A: FaZe vs. C9 / twat vs. Prospects
    Group B: TSM vs. CLT / IMT vs. Spot Up
    Group C: T1 vs. 100T (VoDs: Game1, Game2) / Ninja vs. Code7
    Group D: SEN vs. Echo 8 / Gen.G vs. MIX​

    D1 Twitch VoDs: 1/2 , 2/2




    D2 (6/27/20 SAT) - Playoffs: QF & SF (Bo3)

    4PM(CT) Upper Bracket QF (Bo3)
    TSM vs. twat
    FaZe vs. 100T (VoDs: Game1, Game2, Game3)
    Sentinels vs. Immortals
    T1 vs. Gen.G​

    7PM(CT) Upper Bracket SF (Bo3)
    TSM vs. FaZe (VoDs: Game1, Game2)
    Immortals vs. T1​


    7PM(CT) Lower Bracket R1 (Bo1)
    100T vs. twat
    Gen.G vs. Sentinels​


    10PM(CT) Lower Bracket R2 (Bo1)
    Immortals vs. 100T (VoD: Game1)
    FaZe vs. Sentinels (VoD: Game1)

    D2 Twitch VoDs: 1/2 , 2/2





    WATCH LIVE & VoDs: Twitch
    Event Info: playvalorant.com/ gamepedia.com


     
    #2 GIGO, Jun 27, 2020
    Last edited: Jun 29, 2020
  3. GIGO

    GIGO Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2012
    Messages:
    3,049
    Likes Received:
    1,478
    VALORANT IGNITION SERIES
    T1 X NERD STREET GAMERS VALORANT SHOWDOWN
    (6/26/20 - 6/28/20)
    Event Info: playvalorant.com/ gamepedia.com



    PARTICIPANTS
    * Qualifier


    Group A
    • Cloud9 - TenZ / Poach / shinobi / mitch / Relyks
    • FaZe Clan - corey / dephh / ZachaREEE / Marved / psalm
    • Prospects* - JoshRT / vice / diceyzx / Skelly / BabyJ
    • together we are terrific* (twat) - mummAy / aKis / FNS / c4Lypso / kaboose
    Group B
    • Charlotte Phoenix* - anger / Ksiaze / ChurmZz / Sh0ts / Spirit / (c. Metapusher)
    • Immortals - Bjor / jcStani / KOLER / Genghsta / Asuna / (c. Gunba)
    • Spot Up* - tem / Bunny / Tucker / figment / Khai
    • Team SoloMid - reltuC / hazed / Wardell / Subroza / drone / (c. Tailored)
    Group C
    • 100 Thieves - Hiko / Valliate / Venerated / YaBoiDre / Pride
    • Code7 - Tork / Nicolas / rob-wiz / payen / pho
    • Team Ninja - Ninja / Sonii / Morgausse / Grego / LeX
    • T1 - brax / Skadoodle / crashies / food / AZK / (c. fRoD)
    Group D
    • Echo 8*- AYRIN / Brando / Reformed / Req / supamen
    • Gen.G - effys / gMd / huynh / MkaeL / PLAYER1 / (c. Blank)
    • Mixup - stellar / aproto / Fiziq / Hoppin / thi9f
    • Sentinels - ShahZaM / SicK / sinatraa / zombs / dapr



    D3 (6/28/20 SUN) - GRAND FINAL (Bo5)

    4PM(CT) Upper Bracket Final (Bo3)
    7PM(CT) Lower Bracket Round 3 (Bo1)
    8PM(CT) Lower Bracket Final (Bo1)

    9PM(CT) GRAND FINAL (Bo5)


    D3 Full Twitch VoD



    WATCH LIVE & VoDs: Twitch
    Event Info: playvalorant.com/ gamepedia.com


     
    #3 GIGO, Jun 28, 2020
    Last edited: Jun 29, 2020
  4. GIGO

    GIGO Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2012
    Messages:
    3,049
    Likes Received:
    1,478
    VALORANT IGNITION SERIES
    VITALITY EUROPEAN OPEN
    (7/10/20 - 7/12/20)



    Event Info: playvalorant.com/ gamepedia.com
    WATCH LIVE & VoDs: twitch.tv/vitality


    [​IMG]





    PARTICIPANTS: Teams & Players

    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]






    Day 1 (7/10/2020 FRI) Group Stage (Bo3)

    8:00AM(CT) APEX vs. NEED
    8:00AM(CT) FAB vs. G2 - YT Game1 , Game2, Game3 / Twitch 1of2, 2of2
    11:00AM(CT) APEX vs. G2 - YT Game1pt.1, Game1pt.2, Game2 / Twitch 1of2, 2of2
    11:00AM(CT) NEED vs. FAB
    2:00PM(CT) APEX vs. FAB
    2:00PM(CT) G2 vs. NEED - YT Game1, Game2 / Twitch



    Day 2 (7/11/2020 SAT) Group Stage (Bo3)

    8:00AM(CT) BREA vs. PART
    8:00AM(CT) PROD vs. BONK - YT Game 1, Game 2 / Twitch
    11:00AM(CT) BREA vs. BONK
    11:00AM(CT) PART vs. PROD - YT Game 1, Game 2, Game 3 / Twitch
    2:00PM(CT) BREA vs. PROD
    2:00PM(CT) BONK vs. PART - YT Game 1, Game 2, Game 3 / Twitch 1of2, 2of2






    WATCH LIVE & VoDs: twitch.tv/vitality
    EVENT INFO: gamepedia.com




     
    #4 GIGO, Jul 10, 2020
    Last edited: Jul 19, 2020
  5. GIGO

    GIGO Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2012
    Messages:
    3,049
    Likes Received:
    1,478
    VALORANT IGNITION SERIES
    VITALITY EUROPEAN OPEN

    (7/10/20 - 7/12/20)


    PARTICIPANTS: Teams & Players
    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]



    Day 3 (7/12/2020 SUN) QF/SF/F



    ROUND 1 - QF (Bo3)

    8:00AM(CT) Upper Bracket (Bo3)
    G2 vs. PartyParrots - YT Game3 pt.2
    8:00AM(CT) Upper Bracket (Bo3)
    Prodigy vs. FABRIKEN - YT Game1, Game2
    10:00AM(CT) Lower Bracket (Bo3)
    PartyParrots vs. FABRIKEN - YT Game3



    ROUND 2 - SF (Bo3)

    10:00AM(CT) Upper Bracket Final (Bo3)
    G2 vs. Prodigy - YT Game1, Game2

    12:00AM(CT) Lower Bracket Final (Bo3)
    FABRIKEN vs. Prodigy - YT Game1, Game2, Game3




    GRAND FINAL (Bo5)

    2:00PM(CT)
    G2 vs. Prodigy - YT Game1, Game2, Game3, Game4, Game5




    WATCH LIVE & VoDs: twitch.tv/vitality / YT
    EVENT INFO: gamepedia.com





     
    #5 GIGO, Jul 11, 2020
    Last edited: Jul 19, 2020
  6. seclusion

    seclusion rip chadwick
    Supporting Member

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2003
    Messages:
    7,262
    Likes Received:
    1,306

    I loves me some Valorant. Do you play?
     
  7. GIGO

    GIGO Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2012
    Messages:
    3,049
    Likes Received:
    1,478
    No, but interested in how the VAL pro scene will pan out.

     
  8. seclusion

    seclusion rip chadwick
    Supporting Member

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2003
    Messages:
    7,262
    Likes Received:
    1,306
    Expect to see a lot of Pro Counter-Strike players at the top. Haha.
     
    GIGO likes this.
  9. GIGO

    GIGO Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2012
    Messages:
    3,049
    Likes Received:
    1,478
    VALORANT IGNITION SERIES
    PAX Arena Invitational

    (7/22/20 - 7/26/20)

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    PARTICIPANTS & GROUPS

    * Influencer teams

    Group A
    • TSM : drone / hazed / reltuC / Subroza / Wardell / tailored (c)
    • 100 Thieves : Hiko / Pride / Valliate / Venerated / YaBoiDre
    • Built By Gamers : Nicolas / Payen / pho / rob-wiz / tork
    • Homeless : dephhh / Laski / POISED / Psalm / supamen
    • 100 Blifted* : Grego / LeX/ Morgausse / Ninja / SONII
    Group B
    • T1 : AZK / brax / crashies / food / Ska / fRoD (c)
    • Team Envy : aKis / c4Lypso / FNS / kaboose / mummAy
    • Way 2 French : INCRED/ Melio / miLLe / NANO / YuZ
    • Echo 8 : AYRIN / Brando / Reformed / Req / supamen
    • Team Kephrii* : eVoL / Keiti / Kephrii / Luciano / Singularity
    Group C
    • Gen.G : effys / gMd / huynh / MkaeL / PLAYER1 / Blank (c)
    • Immortals : Asuna / Bjor / Genghsta / jcStani / KOLER / Gunba (c)
    • Prospects : BabyJ / diceyzx / JoshRT / texerino / witmer
    • Mixup : Aproto / Fiziq / Hoppin / stellar / thi9f
    • Team Mang0* : Fakez / Hysteria / ItzMoogle / Mang0 / VoiD
    Group D
    • Cloud9 : mitch / Relyks / TenZ / vice / shinobi
    • Sentinels : dapr / ShahZaM / SicK / Sinatraa / Zombs
    • Renegades : Berghy / cp2 / Nurfed / randyySAVAGE / Winsum
    • Complexity : agm / C0M / Frisco / ohai / XP3
    • OWL* : 1Joseph / BcJ / Harmful / TheGamingOwl / Turnup2ez


    OVERALL SCHEDULE

    7/22/20 (WED) - 7/23/20 (THU)
    GROUP STAGE
    4 groups of 5 teams (SRR / Bo3)

    7/24/20 (FRI) - 7/26/20 (SUN)
    PLAYOFFS
    QFs (Bo3) / SFs (Bo3) / GF (Bo5)​





    WATCH LIVE & VoDs : twitch/paxarena / YT: Valorant eSports, Valorant AJW
    Event Info: gamepedia.com


     
    #9 GIGO, Jul 19, 2020
    Last edited: Jul 25, 2020
  10. GIGO

    GIGO Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2012
    Messages:
    3,049
    Likes Received:
    1,478
    VALORANT IGNITION SERIES
    PAX Arena Invitational

    (7/22/20 - 7/26/20)


    PARTICIPANTS & GROUPS
    (* Influencer teams)

    Group A
    TSM : drone / hazed / reltuC / Subroza / Wardell / tailored (c)
    100 Thieves (100T) : Hiko / Pride / Valliate / Venerated / YaBoiDre
    Built By Gamers (BBG) : Nicolas / Payen / pho / rob-wiz / tork
    Homeless : dephhh / Laski / POISED / Psalm / supamen
    100 Blifted* : Grego / LeX/ Morgausse / Ninja / SONII

    Group B
    T1 : AZK / brax / crashies / food / Ska / fRoD (c)
    Envy (NV) : aKis / c4Lypso / FNS / kaboose / mummAy
    Way 2 French (W2F) : INCRED/ Melio / miLLe / NANO / YuZ
    Echo 8 : AYRIN / Brando / Reformed / Req / supamen
    Team Kephrii* : eVoL / Keiti / Kephrii / Luciano / Singularity

    Group C
    Gen.G : effys / gMd / huynh / MkaeL / PLAYER1 / Blank (c)
    Immortals (IMT) : Asuna / Bjor / Genghsta / jcStani / KOLER / Gunba (c)
    Prospects : BabyJ / diceyzx / JoshRT / texerino / witmer
    Mixup : Aproto / Fiziq / Hoppin / stellar / thi9f
    Team Mang0* : Fakez / Hysteria / ItzMoogle / Mang0 / VoiD

    Group D
    Cloud9 : mitch / Relyks / TenZ / vice / shinobi
    Sentinels (SEN) : dapr / ShahZaM / SicK / Sinatraa / Zombs
    Renegades (REG) : Berghy / cp2 / Nurfed / randyySAVAGE / Winsum
    Complexity (COL) : agm / C0M / Frisco / ohai / XP3
    OWL* : 1Joseph / BcJ / Harmful / TheGamingOwl / Turnup2ez



    GROUP STAGE : (7/22/20 -7/23/20)

    D1 (7/22/20 Wed) - Group Stage (Bo3)

    4:00pm(CT)
    Group A : TSM vs. Homeless / BBG vs. 100 Blifted
    Group B : W2F vs. Kephrii / T1 vs. Echo 8
    Group C : Prospects vs. Mang0 / Gen.G vs. MIX
    Group D : REG vs. OWL / C9 vs. COL (1, 2)
    6:30pm(CT)
    Group A : TSM vs. BBG / 100T vs. 100 Blifted
    Group B : T1 vs. W2F / NV vs. Kephrii
    Group C : IMT vs. Mang0 / Gen.G vs. Prospects
    Group D : C9 vs. REG (1, 2, 3) / SEN vs. OWL
    11:00pm(CT)
    Group A : 100T vs. Homeless
    Group B : NV vs. Echo 8
    Group C : IMT vs. MIX
    Group D : SEN vs. COL
    D1 Recap


    D2 (7/23/20 Thu) - Group Stage (Bo3)

    4:00pm(CT)
    Group A : Homeless vs. 100 Blifted / TSM vs. 100T (1, 2, 3)
    Group B : T1 vs. NV (1, 2) / Echo 8 vs. Kephrii
    Group C : Gen.G vs. IMT (1, 2) / MIX vs. Mang0
    Group D : C9 vs. SEN (1, 2) / COL vs. OWL
    6:30pm(CT)
    Group A : BBG vs. Homeless (twitch.tv/prius) / TSM vs. 100 Blifted (1, 2)
    Group B : W2F vs. Echo 8 / T1 vs. Kephrii (twitch.tv/kephrii)
    Group C : Prospects vs. MIX (2) / Gen.G vs. Mang0
    Group D : C9 vs. OWL (1, 2) / REN vs. COL (1, 2, 3)
    11:00pm(CT)
    Group A : 100T vs. BBG (1, 2, 3)
    Group B : NV vs. W2F (1, 2)
    Group C : IMT vs. Prospects (1, 2)
    Group D : SEN vs. REN (1, 2)
    D2 Recap





    WATCH LIVE & VoDs : twitch/paxarena / YT: Valorant eSports, Valorant AJW
    Event Info: gamepedia.com

     
    #10 GIGO, Jul 21, 2020
    Last edited: Jul 25, 2020
  11. GIGO

    GIGO Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2012
    Messages:
    3,049
    Likes Received:
    1,478
    VALORANT IGNITION SERIES
    PAX Arena Invitational

    (7/22/20 - 7/26/20)

    PARTICIPANTS & GROUPS
    (* Influencer teams)

    Group A
    TSM : drone / hazed / reltuC / Subroza / Wardell / tailored (c)
    100 Thieves (100T) : Hiko / Pride / Valliate / Venerated / YaBoiDre
    Built By Gamers (BBG) : Nicolas / Payen / pho / rob-wiz / tork
    Homeless : dephhh / Laski / POISED / Psalm / supamen
    100 Blifted* : Grego / LeX/ Morgausse / Ninja / SONII

    Group B
    T1 : AZK / brax / crashies / food / Ska / fRoD (c)
    Envy (NV) : aKis / c4Lypso / FNS / kaboose / mummAy
    Way 2 French (W2F) : INCRED/ Melio / miLLe / NANO / YuZ
    Echo 8 : AYRIN / Brando / Reformed / Req / supamen
    Team Kephrii* : eVoL / Keiti / Kephrii / Luciano / Singularity

    Group C
    Gen.G : effys / gMd / huynh / MkaeL / PLAYER1 / Blank (c)
    Immortals (IMT) : Asuna / Bjor / Genghsta / jcStani / KOLER / Gunba (c)
    Prospects : BabyJ / diceyzx / JoshRT / texerino / witmer
    Mixup : Aproto / Fiziq / Hoppin / stellar / thi9f
    Team Mang0* : Fakez / Hysteria / ItzMoogle / Mang0 / VoiD

    Group D
    Cloud9 : mitch / Relyks / TenZ / vice / shinobi
    Sentinels (SEN) : dapr / ShahZaM / SicK / Sinatraa / Zombs
    Renegades (REG) : Berghy / cp2 / Nurfed / randyySAVAGE / Winsum
    Complexity (COL) : agm / C0M / Frisco / ohai / XP3
    OWL* : 1Joseph / BcJ / Harmful / TheGamingOwl / Turnup2ez



    Quarterfinals

    7/24/20 FRI (Bo3)

    2PM(CT) TSM vs. Envy (YT VoDs : 1, 2, 3)
    4PM(CT) Sentinels vs. Gen.G (1, 2, 3)
    6PM(CT) T1 vs. Homeless (1, 2, 3)
    8PM(CT) Immortals vs. C9 (1, 2, 3)

    QF VoD : Twitch
    QF Highlights :



    WATCH LIVE & VoDs : twitch/paxarena / YT: Valorant eSports, Valorant AJW
    Event Info: gamepedia.com

     
    #11 GIGO, Jul 24, 2020
    Last edited: Jul 26, 2020
  12. GIGO

    GIGO Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2012
    Messages:
    3,049
    Likes Received:
    1,478
    VALORANT IGNITION SERIES
    PAX Arena Invitational

    (7/22/20 - 7/26/20)

    PARTICIPANTS & GROUPS
    (* Influencer teams)

    Group A
    TSM : drone / hazed / reltuC / Subroza / Wardell / tailored (c)
    100 Thieves (100T) : Hiko / Pride / Valliate / Venerated / YaBoiDre
    Built By Gamers (BBG) : Nicolas / Payen / pho / rob-wiz / tork
    Homeless : dephhh / Laski / POISED / Psalm / supamen
    100 Blifted* : Grego / LeX/ Morgausse / Ninja / SONII


    Group B
    T1 : AZK / brax / crashies / food / Ska / fRoD (c)
    Envy (NV) : aKis / c4Lypso / FNS / kaboose / mummAy
    Way 2 French (W2F) : INCRED/ Melio / miLLe / NANO / YuZ
    Echo 8 : AYRIN / Brando / Reformed / Req / supamen
    Team Kephrii* : eVoL / Keiti / Kephrii / Luciano / Singularity


    Group C
    Gen.G : effys / gMd / huynh / MkaeL / PLAYER1 / Blank (c)
    Immortals (IMT) : Asuna / Bjor / Genghsta / jcStani / KOLER / Gunba (c)
    Prospects : BabyJ / diceyzx / JoshRT / texerino / witmer
    Mixup : Aproto / Fiziq / Hoppin / stellar / thi9f
    Team Mang0* : Fakez / Hysteria / ItzMoogle / Mang0 / VoiD


    Group D
    Cloud9 : mitch / Relyks / TenZ / vice / shinobi
    Sentinels (SEN) : dapr / ShahZaM / SicK / Sinatraa / Zombs
    Renegades (REG) : Berghy / cp2 / Nurfed / randyySAVAGE / Winsum
    Complexity (COL) : agm / C0M / Frisco / ohai / XP3
    OWL* : 1Joseph / BcJ / Harmful / TheGamingOwl / Turnup2ez



    Semifinals & GRAND FINAL

    7/25/20 (SAT) - SF (Bo3)

    4PM(CT) TSM vs. Sentinels (1, 2, 3)
    7PM(CT) Homeless vs. C9 (1, 2, 3)

    SF VoDs : Youtube / Twitch
    SF Highlights :


    7/26/20 (SUN) - GRAND FINAL (Bo5)

    4PM(CT) Sentinels vs. C9 (1, 2, 3, 4, 5)

    Grand Final VoDs : Youtube / Twitch



    WATCH LIVE & VoDs : twitch/paxarena / YT: Valorant eSports, Valorant AJW
    Event Info: gamepedia.com

     
    #12 GIGO, Jul 24, 2020
    Last edited: Jul 26, 2020
  13. GIGO

    GIGO Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2012
    Messages:
    3,049
    Likes Received:
    1,478
    VALORANT IGNITION SERIES
    FaZe Clan VALORANT Invitational

    (8/6/20 - 8/9/20)

    Event Info: FaZe / gamepedia

    [​IMG]

    PARTICIPANTS & GROUPS
    16 Invited teams (12 Pros& 4 Influencers)
    (* Influencer teams)


    Group A
    Built By Gamers : / Nicolas / Payen / pho / rob-wiz / tork
    Gen.G : / effys / gMd / huynh / MkaeL / PLAYER1 / Blank (c)
    Lemonade Stand* : brawk / cavern / justinovah / root / Rossy
    Sentinels : dapr/ ShahZaM/ SicK/ Sinatraa/ Zombs

    Group B
    Bloom* : insky / kaplan / leak / roca / sSef
    Cloud9 : mitch/ Relyks / shinobi / TenZ / vice
    Renegades : Berghy / cp2 / nurfed / randyySAVAGE / Winsum
    TSM : drone / hazed / reltuC / Subroza / Wardell / tailored (c)

    Group C
    Complexity : agm / C0M / Frisco / ohai / XP3
    Envy : aKis / c4Lypso / FNS / kaboose / mummAy
    MIXUP* : aproto / fiziq / Hoppin / Stellar / thi9f
    T1 : AZK / brax / crashies / food / Ska / fRoD (c)

    Group D
    100 Thieves : Hiko/ Pride / Valliate / Venerated / YaBoiDre
    China Nguyen* : cute fat boy / Dcop / DXN / Paincakes / tyti
    FaZe Clan : babybay / Corey / Marved / Rawkus / ZachaREEE
    Immortals : Asuna/ diceyzx / Genghsta / jcStani / KOLER​


    ---------------------------------------------------------
    D1 (8/6/20 THU) - Group Stage (Bo3)
    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Group A:
    4:00pm(CT) SEN vs Lemonade
    4:00pm(CT) Gen.G vs. BBG
    6:30pm(CT) SEN vs. Gen.G (Upper) - Q (YT 1)
    6:30pm(CT) BBG vs. Lemonade (Lower)
    9:00pm(CT) Gen.G vs. Lemondae (Lower) - Q​

    Group B:
    4:15pm(CT) TSM vs. Bloom
    4:15pm(CT) C9 vs. RNG
    6:45pm(CT) TSM vs. C9 (Upper) - Q (YT 3)
    6:45pm(CT) RNG vs. Bloom (Lower)
    9:15pm(CT) TSM vs. RNG (Lower) - Q​

    Group C:
    4:30pm(CT) T1 vs. MIX
    4:30pm(CT) Envy vs. COL
    7:00pm(CT) T1 vs. Envy (Upper) - Q (YT 1 / 2)
    7:00pm(CT) COL vs. MIX (Lower)
    9:30pm(CT) Envy vs. COL (Lower) - Q (YT 1 / 2 / 3)​

    Group D:
    4:45pm(CT) Faze vs. China N.
    4:45pm(CT) IMT vs. 100T
    7:15pm(CT) China N. vs. IMT (Upper) - Q
    7:15pm(CT) 100T vs. FaZe (Lower) (YT 1 / 2 / 3)
    9:45pm(CT) China N. vs. FaZe (Lower) - Q (YT 1 / 2 / 3)​


    D1 Twitch VoDs: twitch.tv/videos/702450713?t=36m
    (TSM vs. Bloom / T1 vs. Envy / C9 vs. TSM / Envy vs. COL)

    ---------------------------------------------------------
    D2 (8/7/20 FRI) - Quarterfinals (Bo3)
    ---------------------------------------------------------

    4:00pm(CT)
    Group A: SEN vs. FaZe (YT 1 / 2)
    Group B: C9 vs. Envy (YT 1 / 2 / 3)​

    6:30pm(CT)
    Group C: T1 vs. TSM (YT 1 / 2 / 3)
    Group D: IMT vs. Gen.G (YT 1 / 2 / 3)​

    8:30pm(CT) Lower R1
    FaZe vs. C9 (YT 1 / 2 / 3)
    T1 vs. Gen.G (YT 1 / 2)

    D2 Twitch VoDs: twitch.tv/videos/703422787?t=44m17s
    (C9 vs. Envy / IMT vs. Gen.G / T1 vs. Gen.G)

    ---------------------------------------------------------
    D3 (8/8/20 SAT) - Upper Bracket SF & F / Lower Bracket R2 & R3 (Bo3)
    ---------------------------------------------------------

    4:00pm(CT) Upper SF
    Group A/B: SEN vs. Envy (YT 1 / 2 / 3)
    Group C/D: TSM vs. IMT (YT 1 / 2 / 3)​

    7:00pm(CT) Upper F
    SEN vs. TSM (YT 1 / 2 / 3)​

    6:30pm(CT) Lower R2
    C9 vs. IMT (YT 1 / 2 / 3)​

    8:30pm(CT) Lower R2
    Gen.G vs. Envy (YT 1 / 2 / 3)​

    11:00pm(CT) Lower R3
    IMT vs. Gen.G (YT 1 / 2 / 3)​


    D3 Twitch VoDs : twitch.tv/videos/704432093?t=33m20s
    (TSM vs. IMT / C9 vs. IMT / Gen.G vs. IMT)

    ---------------------------------------------------------
    D3 (8/9/20 SUN) - GRAND FINAL (Bo5)
    ---------------------------------------------------------

    4:00PM(CT) Lower Final
    SEN vs. IMT (YT 1 / 2 / 3)​



    6:30PM(CT) GRAND FINAL (Bo5)
    TSM vs. SEN (YT 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5)​






    WATCH LIVE & VoDs : twitch/nerdstgamers / YT: Valorant eSports, Valorant AJW
    Event Info: FaZe / gamepedia

     
    #13 GIGO, Aug 8, 2020
    Last edited: Aug 10, 2020
  14. GIGO

    GIGO Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2012
    Messages:
    3,049
    Likes Received:
    1,478
    VALORANT IGNITION SERIES
    Pop Flash

    LIVE from the LA studio
    (8/26/20 - 8/30/20)


    Event Info: Flashpoint / gamepedia
    WATCH LIVE & VoDs : twitch.tv/Flashpoint / twitch.tv/VALORANT / Valorant eSports Youtube

    [​IMG]

    PARTICIPANTS (Groups & Seeding)
    Group A
    Cloud9 : mitch / Relyks / shinobi / TenZ / vice
    Dignitas : psalm / dephh / POISED / supamen / TBD
    Gen.G : effys / gMd / huynh / MkaeL / PLAYER1 / Blank (c)
    TSM : drone / hazed / reltuC / Subroza / Wardell / tailored (c)​

    Group B
    Envy : aKis / c4Lypso / FNS / kaboose / mummAy
    Immortals : Asuna / diceyzx / Genghsta / jcStani / KOLER
    Sentinels : dapr / ShahZaM / SicK / Sinatraa / Zombs
    T1 : AZK / brax / crashies / food / Ska / fRoD (c)​


    Seeding
    1st Seed: TSM
    2nd Seed: Sentinels
    3rd Seed: Immortals
    4th Seed: GenG
    5th Seed: Cloud9
    6th Seed: T1
    7th Seed: Envy
    8th Seed: dignitas

    Seeding is based on the averaged votes from a survey that was distributed to all participating teams.

    ---------------------------------------------------------
    D1 (8/26/20 WED) - Group Stage (Bo3)
    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Group A:
    11:00am(CT) TSM vs. DIG
    01:30pm(CT) GEN vs. C9​

    Group B:
    05:30pm(CT) SEN vs. Envy
    09:00pm(CT) IMT vs. T1
    D1 VoD

    ---------------------------------------------------------
    D2 (8/27/20 THU) - Group Stage (Bo3)
    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Group A:
    11:00am(CT) TSM vs. GEN
    05:30pm(CT) DIG vs. C9​

    Group B:
    02:30pm(CT) T1 vs. Envy
    09:00pm(CT) SEN vs. IMT
    D2 VoD

    ---------------------------------------------------------
    D3 (8/28/20 FRI) - Group Stage (Bo3)
    ---------------------------------------------------------

    02:00pm(CT) DIG vs. TSM
    D3 VoD

    ---------------------------------------------------------
    D4 (8/29/20 SAT) - Group Stage & Playoffs (Bo3)
    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Group Stage (Bo3)
    11:00am(CT) IMT vs. Envy​

    Playoffs Round 1
    11:00am(CT) SEN vs. DIG
    01:15pm(CT) C9 vs. Envy
    05:00pm(CT) Envy vs. DIG
    Upper Bracket Final
    07:45pm(CT) SEN vs. C9​

    D4 VoD

    ---------------------------------------------------------
    D5 (8/30/20 SUN) - Round 2 & Grand Final (Bo3)
    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Lower Bracket Final
    02:00pm(CT) C9 vs. Envy
    Grand Final
    05:00pm(CT) SEN vs. Envy
    D5 VoD



    Event Info: Flashpoint / gamepedia
    WATCH LIVE : twitch.tv/Flashpoint
    Youtube VoD: Flashpoint



     
    #14 GIGO, Aug 24, 2020
    Last edited: Aug 31, 2020
  15. tinman

    tinman Contributing Member
    Supporting Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 1999
    Messages:
    79,497
    Likes Received:
    27,719
  16. tinman

    tinman Contributing Member
    Supporting Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 1999
    Messages:
    79,497
    Likes Received:
    27,719
  17. Os Trigonum

    Os Trigonum gone fishing
    Supporting Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2014
    Messages:
    44,729
    Likes Received:
    62,433
    tinman likes this.
  18. tinman

    tinman Contributing Member
    Supporting Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 1999
    Messages:
    79,497
    Likes Received:
    27,719
    it's the forum where do you this:

    @SamFisher
     
  19. seclusion

    seclusion rip chadwick
    Supporting Member

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2003
    Messages:
    7,262
    Likes Received:
    1,306
    Masters was awesome, I'm really excited to see Champions. I miss LAN tournaments, and I really want to see NA vs EU vs KR. There's been so much interregional smack talk for the past year, it's time to see the real.
     
    BigShasta likes this.

Share This Page

  • About ClutchFans

    Since 1996, ClutchFans has been loud and proud covering the Houston Rockets, helping set an industry standard for team fan sites. The forums have been a home for Houston sports fans as well as basketball fanatics around the globe.

  • Support ClutchFans!

    If you find that ClutchFans is a valuable resource for you, please consider becoming a Supporting Member. Supporting Members can upload photos and attachments directly to their posts, customize their user title and more. Gold Supporters see zero ads!


    Upgrade Now