New York Lawyer Arrested-This is Ridiculous
[…] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -Footnotes- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

    n2 HN1Article 1, § 8 of the Texas Constitution provides:
    Every person shall be at liberty to speak, write or publish his opinions on any subject, being responsible for the abuse of that privilege; and no law shall ever be passed curtailing the liberty of speech or of the press
    . . . .HN2
    Article 1, § 27 provides:
    The citizens shall have the right, in a peaceable manner, to assemble together for their common good; and apply to those invested with the powers of government for redress of grievances or other purposes, by petition, address or remonstrance.
    Article 1, § 29 provides: