1. Welcome! Please take a few seconds to create your free account to post threads, make some friends, remove a few ads while surfing and much more. ClutchFans has been bringing fans together to talk Houston Sports since 1996. Join us!

[VAL] VALORANT Competitive Events

Discussion in 'Clutch Gaming and eSports' started by GIGO, Jun 27, 2020.

  1. GIGO

    GIGO Member
    Supporting Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2012
    Messages:
    2,793
    Likes Received:
    1,159
    VALORANT IGNITION SERIES
    T1 X NERD STREET GAMERS VALORANT SHOWDOWN
    (6/26/20 - 6/28/20)
    Event Info: playvalorant.com/ gamepedia.com




    [​IMG]


    PARTICIPANTS

    * Qualifier


    Group A
    • Cloud9 - TenZ / Poach / shinobi / mitch / Relyks
    • FaZe Clan - corey / dephh / ZachaREEE / Marved / psalm
    • Prospects* - JoshRT / vice / diceyzx / Skelly / BabyJ
    • together we are terrific* (twat) - mummAy / aKis / FNS / c4Lypso / kaboose
    Group B
    • Charlotte Phoenix* - anger / Ksiaze / ChurmZz / Sh0ts / Spirit / (c. Metapusher)
    • Immortals - Bjor / jcStani / KOLER / Genghsta / Asuna / (c. Gunba)
    • Spot Up* - tem / Bunny / Tucker / figment / Khai
    • Team SoloMid - reltuC / hazed / Wardell / Subroza / drone / (c. Tailored)
    Group C
    • 100 Thieves - Hiko / Valliate / Venerated / YaBoiDre / Pride
    • Code7 - Tork / Nicolas / rob-wiz / payen / pho
    • Team Ninja - Ninja / Sonii / Morgausse / Grego / LeX
    • T1 - brax / Skadoodle / crashies / food / AZK / (c. fRoD)
    Group D
    • Echo 8*- AYRIN / Brando / Reformed / Req / supamen
    • Gen.G - effys / gMd / huynh / MkaeL / PLAYER1 / (c. Blank)
    • Mixup - stellar / aproto / Fiziq / Hoppin / thi9f
    • Sentinels - ShahZaM / SicK / sinatraa / zombs / dapr






     
    #1 GIGO, Jun 27, 2020
    Last edited: Jun 29, 2020
  2. GIGO

    GIGO Member
    Supporting Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2012
    Messages:
    2,793
    Likes Received:
    1,159
    VALORANT IGNITION SERIES
    T1 X NERD STREET GAMERS VALORANT SHOWDOWN
    (6/26/20 - 6/28/20)
    Event Info: playvalorant.com/ gamepedia.com




    PARTICIPANTS
    * Qualifier


    Group A
    • Cloud9 - TenZ / Poach / shinobi / mitch / Relyks
    • FaZe Clan - corey / dephh / ZachaREEE / Marved / psalm
    • Prospects* - JoshRT / vice / diceyzx / Skelly / BabyJ
    • together we are terrific* (twat) - mummAy / aKis / FNS / c4Lypso / kaboose
    Group B
    • Charlotte Phoenix* - anger / Ksiaze / ChurmZz / Sh0ts / Spirit / (c. Metapusher)
    • Immortals - Bjor / jcStani / KOLER / Genghsta / Asuna / (c. Gunba)
    • Spot Up* - tem / Bunny / Tucker / figment / Khai
    • Team SoloMid - reltuC / hazed / Wardell / Subroza / drone / (c. Tailored)
    Group C
    • 100 Thieves - Hiko / Valliate / Venerated / YaBoiDre / Pride
    • Code7 - Tork / Nicolas / rob-wiz / payen / pho
    • Team Ninja - Ninja / Sonii / Morgausse / Grego / LeX
    • T1 - brax / Skadoodle / crashies / food / AZK / (c. fRoD)
    Group D
    • Echo 8*- AYRIN / Brando / Reformed / Req / supamen
    • Gen.G - effys / gMd / huynh / MkaeL / PLAYER1 / (c. Blank)
    • Mixup - stellar / aproto / Fiziq / Hoppin / thi9f
    • Sentinels - ShahZaM / SicK / sinatraa / zombs / dapr



    D1 (6/26/20 FRI) - Group Stage (Bo3)

    4PM(CT)
    Group A: FaZe vs. Prospects / C9 vs. twat (VoD: Game2)
    Group B: TSM vs. IMT / CLT vs. Spot Up
    Group C: T1 vs. Ninja (VoDs: Game1, Game2) / 100T vs. Code7
    Group D: SEN vs. MIX / Gen.G vs. Echo 8​

    7PM(CT)
    Group A: FaZe vs. twat / C9 vs. Prospects
    Group B: TSM vs. Spot Up / IMT vs. CLT
    Group C: T1 vs. Code7 (VoDs: Game2, Game3) / 100T vs. Ninja
    Group D: Sentinels vs. Gen.G (VoDs: Game1, Game2) / Echo 8 vs. MIX​

    10PM(CT)
    Group A: FaZe vs. C9 / twat vs. Prospects
    Group B: TSM vs. CLT / IMT vs. Spot Up
    Group C: T1 vs. 100T (VoDs: Game1, Game2) / Ninja vs. Code7
    Group D: SEN vs. Echo 8 / Gen.G vs. MIX​

    D1 Twitch VoDs: 1/2 , 2/2




    D2 (6/27/20 SAT) - Playoffs: QF & SF (Bo3)

    4PM(CT) Upper Bracket QF (Bo3)
    TSM vs. twat
    FaZe vs. 100T (VoDs: Game1, Game2, Game3)
    Sentinels vs. Immortals
    T1 vs. Gen.G​

    7PM(CT) Upper Bracket SF (Bo3)
    TSM vs. FaZe (VoDs: Game1, Game2)
    Immortals vs. T1​


    7PM(CT) Lower Bracket R1 (Bo1)
    100T vs. twat
    Gen.G vs. Sentinels​


    10PM(CT) Lower Bracket R2 (Bo1)
    Immortals vs. 100T (VoD: Game1)
    FaZe vs. Sentinels (VoD: Game1)

    D2 Twitch VoDs: 1/2 , 2/2





    WATCH LIVE & VoDs: Twitch
    Event Info: playvalorant.com/ gamepedia.com


     
    #2 GIGO, Jun 27, 2020
    Last edited: Jun 29, 2020
  3. GIGO

    GIGO Member
    Supporting Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2012
    Messages:
    2,793
    Likes Received:
    1,159
    VALORANT IGNITION SERIES
    T1 X NERD STREET GAMERS VALORANT SHOWDOWN
    (6/26/20 - 6/28/20)
    Event Info: playvalorant.com/ gamepedia.com



    PARTICIPANTS
    * Qualifier


    Group A
    • Cloud9 - TenZ / Poach / shinobi / mitch / Relyks
    • FaZe Clan - corey / dephh / ZachaREEE / Marved / psalm
    • Prospects* - JoshRT / vice / diceyzx / Skelly / BabyJ
    • together we are terrific* (twat) - mummAy / aKis / FNS / c4Lypso / kaboose
    Group B
    • Charlotte Phoenix* - anger / Ksiaze / ChurmZz / Sh0ts / Spirit / (c. Metapusher)
    • Immortals - Bjor / jcStani / KOLER / Genghsta / Asuna / (c. Gunba)
    • Spot Up* - tem / Bunny / Tucker / figment / Khai
    • Team SoloMid - reltuC / hazed / Wardell / Subroza / drone / (c. Tailored)
    Group C
    • 100 Thieves - Hiko / Valliate / Venerated / YaBoiDre / Pride
    • Code7 - Tork / Nicolas / rob-wiz / payen / pho
    • Team Ninja - Ninja / Sonii / Morgausse / Grego / LeX
    • T1 - brax / Skadoodle / crashies / food / AZK / (c. fRoD)
    Group D
    • Echo 8*- AYRIN / Brando / Reformed / Req / supamen
    • Gen.G - effys / gMd / huynh / MkaeL / PLAYER1 / (c. Blank)
    • Mixup - stellar / aproto / Fiziq / Hoppin / thi9f
    • Sentinels - ShahZaM / SicK / sinatraa / zombs / dapr



    D3 (6/28/20 SUN) - GRAND FINAL (Bo5)

    4PM(CT) Upper Bracket Final (Bo3)
    7PM(CT) Lower Bracket Round 3 (Bo1)
    8PM(CT) Lower Bracket Final (Bo1)

    9PM(CT) GRAND FINAL (Bo5)


    D3 Full Twitch VoD



    WATCH LIVE & VoDs: Twitch
    Event Info: playvalorant.com/ gamepedia.com


     
    #3 GIGO, Jun 28, 2020
    Last edited: Jun 29, 2020
  4. GIGO

    GIGO Member
    Supporting Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2012
    Messages:
    2,793
    Likes Received:
    1,159
    VALORANT IGNITION SERIES
    VITALITY EUROPEAN OPEN
    (7/10/20 - 7/12/20)



    Event Info: playvalorant.com/ gamepedia.com
    WATCH LIVE & VoDs: twitch.tv/vitality


    [​IMG]





    PARTICIPANTS: Teams & Players

    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]






    Day 1 (7/10/2020 FRI) Group Stage (Bo3)

    8:00AM(CT) APEX vs. NEED
    8:00AM(CT) FAB vs. G2 - YT Game1 , Game2, Game3 / Twitch 1of2, 2of2
    11:00AM(CT) APEX vs. G2 - YT Game1pt.1, Game1pt.2, Game2 / Twitch 1of2, 2of2
    11:00AM(CT) NEED vs. FAB
    2:00PM(CT) APEX vs. FAB
    2:00PM(CT) G2 vs. NEED - YT Game1, Game2 / Twitch



    Day 2 (7/11/2020 SAT) Group Stage (Bo3)

    8:00AM(CT) BREA vs. PART
    8:00AM(CT) PROD vs. BONK - YT Game 1, Game 2 / Twitch
    11:00AM(CT) BREA vs. BONK
    11:00AM(CT) PART vs. PROD - YT Game 1, Game 2, Game 3 / Twitch
    2:00PM(CT) BREA vs. PROD
    2:00PM(CT) BONK vs. PART - YT Game 1, Game 2, Game 3 / Twitch 1of2, 2of2






    WATCH LIVE & VoDs: twitch.tv/vitality
    EVENT INFO: gamepedia.com




     
    #4 GIGO, Jul 10, 2020
    Last edited: Jul 19, 2020
  5. GIGO

    GIGO Member
    Supporting Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2012
    Messages:
    2,793
    Likes Received:
    1,159
    VALORANT IGNITION SERIES
    VITALITY EUROPEAN OPEN

    (7/10/20 - 7/12/20)


    PARTICIPANTS: Teams & Players
    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]



    Day 3 (7/12/2020 SUN) QF/SF/F



    ROUND 1 - QF (Bo3)

    8:00AM(CT) Upper Bracket (Bo3)
    G2 vs. PartyParrots - YT Game3 pt.2
    8:00AM(CT) Upper Bracket (Bo3)
    Prodigy vs. FABRIKEN - YT Game1, Game2
    10:00AM(CT) Lower Bracket (Bo3)
    PartyParrots vs. FABRIKEN - YT Game3



    ROUND 2 - SF (Bo3)

    10:00AM(CT) Upper Bracket Final (Bo3)
    G2 vs. Prodigy - YT Game1, Game2

    12:00AM(CT) Lower Bracket Final (Bo3)
    FABRIKEN vs. Prodigy - YT Game1, Game2, Game3




    GRAND FINAL (Bo5)

    2:00PM(CT)
    G2 vs. Prodigy - YT Game1, Game2, Game3, Game4, Game5




    WATCH LIVE & VoDs: twitch.tv/vitality / YT
    EVENT INFO: gamepedia.com





     
    #5 GIGO, Jul 11, 2020
    Last edited: Jul 19, 2020
  6. seclusion

    seclusion Contributing Member

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2003
    Messages:
    7,122
    Likes Received:
    1,130

    I loves me some Valorant. Do you play?
     
  7. GIGO

    GIGO Member
    Supporting Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2012
    Messages:
    2,793
    Likes Received:
    1,159
    No, but interested in how the VAL pro scene will pan out.

     
  8. seclusion

    seclusion Contributing Member

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2003
    Messages:
    7,122
    Likes Received:
    1,130
    Expect to see a lot of Pro Counter-Strike players at the top. Haha.
     
    GIGO likes this.
  9. GIGO

    GIGO Member
    Supporting Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2012
    Messages:
    2,793
    Likes Received:
    1,159
    VALORANT IGNITION SERIES
    PAX Arena Invitational

    (7/22/20 - 7/26/20)

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    PARTICIPANTS & GROUPS

    * Influencer teams

    Group A
    • TSM : drone / hazed / reltuC / Subroza / Wardell / tailored (c)
    • 100 Thieves : Hiko / Pride / Valliate / Venerated / YaBoiDre
    • Built By Gamers : Nicolas / Payen / pho / rob-wiz / tork
    • Homeless : dephhh / Laski / POISED / Psalm / supamen
    • 100 Blifted* : Grego / LeX/ Morgausse / Ninja / SONII
    Group B
    • T1 : AZK / brax / crashies / food / Ska / fRoD (c)
    • Team Envy : aKis / c4Lypso / FNS / kaboose / mummAy
    • Way 2 French : INCRED/ Melio / miLLe / NANO / YuZ
    • Echo 8 : AYRIN / Brando / Reformed / Req / supamen
    • Team Kephrii* : eVoL / Keiti / Kephrii / Luciano / Singularity
    Group C
    • Gen.G : effys / gMd / huynh / MkaeL / PLAYER1 / Blank (c)
    • Immortals : Asuna / Bjor / Genghsta / jcStani / KOLER / Gunba (c)
    • Prospects : BabyJ / diceyzx / JoshRT / texerino / witmer
    • Mixup : Aproto / Fiziq / Hoppin / stellar / thi9f
    • Team Mang0* : Fakez / Hysteria / ItzMoogle / Mang0 / VoiD
    Group D
    • Cloud9 : mitch / Relyks / TenZ / vice / shinobi
    • Sentinels : dapr / ShahZaM / SicK / Sinatraa / Zombs
    • Renegades : Berghy / cp2 / Nurfed / randyySAVAGE / Winsum
    • Complexity : agm / C0M / Frisco / ohai / XP3
    • OWL* : 1Joseph / BcJ / Harmful / TheGamingOwl / Turnup2ez


    OVERALL SCHEDULE

    7/22/20 (WED) - 7/23/20 (THU)
    GROUP STAGE
    4 groups of 5 teams (SRR / Bo3)

    7/24/20 (FRI) - 7/26/20 (SUN)
    PLAYOFFS
    QFs (Bo3) / SFs (Bo3) / GF (Bo5)​





    WATCH LIVE & VoDs : twitch/paxarena / YT: Valorant eSports, Valorant AJW
    Event Info: gamepedia.com


     
    #9 GIGO, Jul 19, 2020
    Last edited: Jul 25, 2020
  10. GIGO

    GIGO Member
    Supporting Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2012
    Messages:
    2,793
    Likes Received:
    1,159
    VALORANT IGNITION SERIES
    PAX Arena Invitational

    (7/22/20 - 7/26/20)


    PARTICIPANTS & GROUPS
    (* Influencer teams)

    Group A
    TSM : drone / hazed / reltuC / Subroza / Wardell / tailored (c)
    100 Thieves (100T) : Hiko / Pride / Valliate / Venerated / YaBoiDre
    Built By Gamers (BBG) : Nicolas / Payen / pho / rob-wiz / tork
    Homeless : dephhh / Laski / POISED / Psalm / supamen
    100 Blifted* : Grego / LeX/ Morgausse / Ninja / SONII

    Group B
    T1 : AZK / brax / crashies / food / Ska / fRoD (c)
    Envy (NV) : aKis / c4Lypso / FNS / kaboose / mummAy
    Way 2 French (W2F) : INCRED/ Melio / miLLe / NANO / YuZ
    Echo 8 : AYRIN / Brando / Reformed / Req / supamen
    Team Kephrii* : eVoL / Keiti / Kephrii / Luciano / Singularity

    Group C
    Gen.G : effys / gMd / huynh / MkaeL / PLAYER1 / Blank (c)
    Immortals (IMT) : Asuna / Bjor / Genghsta / jcStani / KOLER / Gunba (c)
    Prospects : BabyJ / diceyzx / JoshRT / texerino / witmer
    Mixup : Aproto / Fiziq / Hoppin / stellar / thi9f
    Team Mang0* : Fakez / Hysteria / ItzMoogle / Mang0 / VoiD

    Group D
    Cloud9 : mitch / Relyks / TenZ / vice / shinobi
    Sentinels (SEN) : dapr / ShahZaM / SicK / Sinatraa / Zombs
    Renegades (REG) : Berghy / cp2 / Nurfed / randyySAVAGE / Winsum
    Complexity (COL) : agm / C0M / Frisco / ohai / XP3
    OWL* : 1Joseph / BcJ / Harmful / TheGamingOwl / Turnup2ez



    GROUP STAGE : (7/22/20 -7/23/20)

    D1 (7/22/20 Wed) - Group Stage (Bo3)

    4:00pm(CT)
    Group A : TSM vs. Homeless / BBG vs. 100 Blifted
    Group B : W2F vs. Kephrii / T1 vs. Echo 8
    Group C : Prospects vs. Mang0 / Gen.G vs. MIX
    Group D : REG vs. OWL / C9 vs. COL (1, 2)
    6:30pm(CT)
    Group A : TSM vs. BBG / 100T vs. 100 Blifted
    Group B : T1 vs. W2F / NV vs. Kephrii
    Group C : IMT vs. Mang0 / Gen.G vs. Prospects
    Group D : C9 vs. REG (1, 2, 3) / SEN vs. OWL
    11:00pm(CT)
    Group A : 100T vs. Homeless
    Group B : NV vs. Echo 8
    Group C : IMT vs. MIX
    Group D : SEN vs. COL
    D1 Recap


    D2 (7/23/20 Thu) - Group Stage (Bo3)

    4:00pm(CT)
    Group A : Homeless vs. 100 Blifted / TSM vs. 100T (1, 2, 3)
    Group B : T1 vs. NV (1, 2) / Echo 8 vs. Kephrii
    Group C : Gen.G vs. IMT (1, 2) / MIX vs. Mang0
    Group D : C9 vs. SEN (1, 2) / COL vs. OWL
    6:30pm(CT)
    Group A : BBG vs. Homeless (twitch.tv/prius) / TSM vs. 100 Blifted (1, 2)
    Group B : W2F vs. Echo 8 / T1 vs. Kephrii (twitch.tv/kephrii)
    Group C : Prospects vs. MIX (2) / Gen.G vs. Mang0
    Group D : C9 vs. OWL (1, 2) / REN vs. COL (1, 2, 3)
    11:00pm(CT)
    Group A : 100T vs. BBG (1, 2, 3)
    Group B : NV vs. W2F (1, 2)
    Group C : IMT vs. Prospects (1, 2)
    Group D : SEN vs. REN (1, 2)
    D2 Recap





    WATCH LIVE & VoDs : twitch/paxarena / YT: Valorant eSports, Valorant AJW
    Event Info: gamepedia.com

     
    #10 GIGO, Jul 21, 2020
    Last edited: Jul 25, 2020
  11. GIGO

    GIGO Member
    Supporting Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2012
    Messages:
    2,793
    Likes Received:
    1,159
    VALORANT IGNITION SERIES
    PAX Arena Invitational

    (7/22/20 - 7/26/20)

    PARTICIPANTS & GROUPS
    (* Influencer teams)

    Group A
    TSM : drone / hazed / reltuC / Subroza / Wardell / tailored (c)
    100 Thieves (100T) : Hiko / Pride / Valliate / Venerated / YaBoiDre
    Built By Gamers (BBG) : Nicolas / Payen / pho / rob-wiz / tork
    Homeless : dephhh / Laski / POISED / Psalm / supamen
    100 Blifted* : Grego / LeX/ Morgausse / Ninja / SONII

    Group B
    T1 : AZK / brax / crashies / food / Ska / fRoD (c)
    Envy (NV) : aKis / c4Lypso / FNS / kaboose / mummAy
    Way 2 French (W2F) : INCRED/ Melio / miLLe / NANO / YuZ
    Echo 8 : AYRIN / Brando / Reformed / Req / supamen
    Team Kephrii* : eVoL / Keiti / Kephrii / Luciano / Singularity

    Group C
    Gen.G : effys / gMd / huynh / MkaeL / PLAYER1 / Blank (c)
    Immortals (IMT) : Asuna / Bjor / Genghsta / jcStani / KOLER / Gunba (c)
    Prospects : BabyJ / diceyzx / JoshRT / texerino / witmer
    Mixup : Aproto / Fiziq / Hoppin / stellar / thi9f
    Team Mang0* : Fakez / Hysteria / ItzMoogle / Mang0 / VoiD

    Group D
    Cloud9 : mitch / Relyks / TenZ / vice / shinobi
    Sentinels (SEN) : dapr / ShahZaM / SicK / Sinatraa / Zombs
    Renegades (REG) : Berghy / cp2 / Nurfed / randyySAVAGE / Winsum
    Complexity (COL) : agm / C0M / Frisco / ohai / XP3
    OWL* : 1Joseph / BcJ / Harmful / TheGamingOwl / Turnup2ez



    Quarterfinals

    7/24/20 FRI (Bo3)

    2PM(CT) TSM vs. Envy (YT VoDs : 1, 2, 3)
    4PM(CT) Sentinels vs. Gen.G (1, 2, 3)
    6PM(CT) T1 vs. Homeless (1, 2, 3)
    8PM(CT) Immortals vs. C9 (1, 2, 3)

    QF VoD : Twitch
    QF Highlights :



    WATCH LIVE & VoDs : twitch/paxarena / YT: Valorant eSports, Valorant AJW
    Event Info: gamepedia.com

     
    #11 GIGO, Jul 24, 2020
    Last edited: Jul 26, 2020
  12. GIGO

    GIGO Member
    Supporting Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2012
    Messages:
    2,793
    Likes Received:
    1,159
    VALORANT IGNITION SERIES
    PAX Arena Invitational

    (7/22/20 - 7/26/20)

    PARTICIPANTS & GROUPS
    (* Influencer teams)

    Group A
    TSM : drone / hazed / reltuC / Subroza / Wardell / tailored (c)
    100 Thieves (100T) : Hiko / Pride / Valliate / Venerated / YaBoiDre
    Built By Gamers (BBG) : Nicolas / Payen / pho / rob-wiz / tork
    Homeless : dephhh / Laski / POISED / Psalm / supamen
    100 Blifted* : Grego / LeX/ Morgausse / Ninja / SONII


    Group B
    T1 : AZK / brax / crashies / food / Ska / fRoD (c)
    Envy (NV) : aKis / c4Lypso / FNS / kaboose / mummAy
    Way 2 French (W2F) : INCRED/ Melio / miLLe / NANO / YuZ
    Echo 8 : AYRIN / Brando / Reformed / Req / supamen
    Team Kephrii* : eVoL / Keiti / Kephrii / Luciano / Singularity


    Group C
    Gen.G : effys / gMd / huynh / MkaeL / PLAYER1 / Blank (c)
    Immortals (IMT) : Asuna / Bjor / Genghsta / jcStani / KOLER / Gunba (c)
    Prospects : BabyJ / diceyzx / JoshRT / texerino / witmer
    Mixup : Aproto / Fiziq / Hoppin / stellar / thi9f
    Team Mang0* : Fakez / Hysteria / ItzMoogle / Mang0 / VoiD


    Group D
    Cloud9 : mitch / Relyks / TenZ / vice / shinobi
    Sentinels (SEN) : dapr / ShahZaM / SicK / Sinatraa / Zombs
    Renegades (REG) : Berghy / cp2 / Nurfed / randyySAVAGE / Winsum
    Complexity (COL) : agm / C0M / Frisco / ohai / XP3
    OWL* : 1Joseph / BcJ / Harmful / TheGamingOwl / Turnup2ez



    Semifinals & GRAND FINAL

    7/25/20 (SAT) - SF (Bo3)

    4PM(CT) TSM vs. Sentinels (1, 2, 3)
    7PM(CT) Homeless vs. C9 (1, 2, 3)

    SF VoDs : Youtube / Twitch
    SF Highlights :


    7/26/20 (SUN) - GRAND FINAL (Bo5)

    4PM(CT) Sentinels vs. C9 (1, 2, 3, 4, 5)

    Grand Final VoDs : Youtube / Twitch



    WATCH LIVE & VoDs : twitch/paxarena / YT: Valorant eSports, Valorant AJW
    Event Info: gamepedia.com

     
    #12 GIGO, Jul 24, 2020
    Last edited: Jul 26, 2020
  13. GIGO

    GIGO Member
    Supporting Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2012
    Messages:
    2,793
    Likes Received:
    1,159
    VALORANT IGNITION SERIES
    FaZe Clan VALORANT Invitational

    (8/6/20 - 8/9/20)

    Event Info: FaZe / gamepedia

    [​IMG]

    PARTICIPANTS & GROUPS
    16 Invited teams (12 Pros& 4 Influencers)
    (* Influencer teams)


    Group A
    Built By Gamers : / Nicolas / Payen / pho / rob-wiz / tork
    Gen.G : / effys / gMd / huynh / MkaeL / PLAYER1 / Blank (c)
    Lemonade Stand* : brawk / cavern / justinovah / root / Rossy
    Sentinels : dapr/ ShahZaM/ SicK/ Sinatraa/ Zombs

    Group B
    Bloom* : insky / kaplan / leak / roca / sSef
    Cloud9 : mitch/ Relyks / shinobi / TenZ / vice
    Renegades : Berghy / cp2 / nurfed / randyySAVAGE / Winsum
    TSM : drone / hazed / reltuC / Subroza / Wardell / tailored (c)

    Group C
    Complexity : agm / C0M / Frisco / ohai / XP3
    Envy : aKis / c4Lypso / FNS / kaboose / mummAy
    MIXUP* : aproto / fiziq / Hoppin / Stellar / thi9f
    T1 : AZK / brax / crashies / food / Ska / fRoD (c)

    Group D
    100 Thieves : Hiko/ Pride / Valliate / Venerated / YaBoiDre
    China Nguyen* : cute fat boy / Dcop / DXN / Paincakes / tyti
    FaZe Clan : babybay / Corey / Marved / Rawkus / ZachaREEE
    Immortals : Asuna/ diceyzx / Genghsta / jcStani / KOLER​


    ---------------------------------------------------------
    D1 (8/6/20 THU) - Group Stage (Bo3)
    ---------------------------------------------------------

    Group A:
    4:00pm(CT) SEN vs Lemonade
    4:00pm(CT) Gen.G vs. BBG
    6:30pm(CT) SEN vs. Gen.G (Upper) - Q (YT 1)
    6:30pm(CT) BBG vs. Lemonade (Lower)
    9:00pm(CT) Gen.G vs. Lemondae (Lower) - Q​

    Group B:
    4:15pm(CT) TSM vs. Bloom
    4:15pm(CT) C9 vs. RNG
    6:45pm(CT) TSM vs. C9 (Upper) - Q (YT 3)
    6:45pm(CT) RNG vs. Bloom (Lower)
    9:15pm(CT) TSM vs. RNG (Lower) - Q​

    Group C:
    4:30pm(CT) T1 vs. MIX
    4:30pm(CT) Envy vs. COL
    7:00pm(CT) T1 vs. Envy (Upper) - Q (YT 1 / 2)
    7:00pm(CT) COL vs. MIX (Lower)
    9:30pm(CT) Envy vs. COL (Lower) - Q (YT 1 / 2 / 3)​

    Group D:
    4:45pm(CT) Faze vs. China N.
    4:45pm(CT) IMT vs. 100T
    7:15pm(CT) China N. vs. IMT (Upper) - Q
    7:15pm(CT) 100T vs. FaZe (Lower) (YT 1 / 2 / 3)
    9:45pm(CT) China N. vs. FaZe (Lower) - Q (YT 1 / 2 / 3)​


    D1 Twitch VoDs: twitch.tv/videos/702450713?t=36m
    (TSM vs. Bloom / T1 vs. Envy / C9 vs. TSM / Envy vs. COL)

    ---------------------------------------------------------
    D2 (8/7/20 FRI) - Quarterfinals (Bo3)
    ---------------------------------------------------------

    4:00pm(CT)
    Group A: SEN vs. FaZe (YT 1 / 2)
    Group B: C9 vs. Envy (YT 1 / 2 / 3)​

    6:30pm(CT)
    Group C: T1 vs. TSM (YT 1 / 2 / 3)
    Group D: IMT vs. Gen.G (YT 1 / 2 / 3)​

    8:30pm(CT) Lower R1
    FaZe vs. C9 (YT 1 / 2 / 3)
    T1 vs. Gen.G (YT 1 / 2)

    D2 Twitch VoDs: twitch.tv/videos/703422787?t=44m17s
    (C9 vs. Envy / IMT vs. Gen.G / T1 vs. Gen.G)

    ---------------------------------------------------------
    D3 (8/8/20 SAT) - Upper Bracket SF & F / Lower Bracket R2 & R3 (Bo3)
    ---------------------------------------------------------

    4:00pm(CT) Upper SF
    Group A/B: SEN vs. Envy (YT 1 / 2 / 3)
    Group C/D: TSM vs. IMT (YT 1 / 2 / 3)​

    7:00pm(CT) Upper F
    SEN vs. TSM (YT 1 / 2 / 3)​

    6:30pm(CT) Lower R2
    C9 vs. IMT (YT 1 / 2 / 3)​

    8:30pm(CT) Lower R2
    Gen.G vs. Envy (YT 1 / 2 / 3)​

    11:00pm(CT) Lower R3
    IMT vs. Gen.G (YT 1 / 2 / 3)​


    D3 Twitch VoDs : twitch.tv/videos/704432093?t=33m20s
    (TSM vs. IMT / C9 vs. IMT / Gen.G vs. IMT)

    ---------------------------------------------------------
    D3 (8/9/20 SUN) - GRAND FINAL (Bo5)
    ---------------------------------------------------------

    4:00PM(CT) Lower Final
    SEN vs. IMT (YT 1 / 2 / 3)​



    6:30PM(CT) GRAND FINAL (Bo5)
    TSM vs. SEN (YT 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5)​






    WATCH LIVE & VoDs : twitch/nerdstgamers / YT: Valorant eSports, Valorant AJW
    Event Info: FaZe / gamepedia

     
    #13 GIGO, Aug 8, 2020
    Last edited: Aug 10, 2020 at 10:27 AM
Loading...

Share This Page

  • About ClutchFans

    Since 1996, ClutchFans has been loud and proud covering the Houston Rockets, helping set an industry standard for team fan sites. The forums have been a home for Houston sports fans as well as basketball fanatics around the globe.

  • Support ClutchFans!

    If you find that ClutchFans is a valuable resource for you, please consider becoming a Supporting Member. Supporting Members can upload photos and attachments directly to their posts, customize their user title and more. Gold Supporters see zero ads!


    Upgrade Now