I rarely, rarely do this, but I turned it off after about 30 minutes. Atomic Blonde was fun. The Disaster Artist was excellent.
The only living boy in New York - 9/10 ( Amazon Original) - great story and acting and nice ending. I love happy endings. Mountain 2 - 9/10 - It's like Lone Survivor movie but a lot better. Way lot better.
Rogue 1 - 9/10 was going to go see the new Insidious movie in theaters but decided not to because chances are I’ll just be wasting my money...I heard it was bull****, and I’ve been disappointed too many times...I’ll catch it on Redbox I can’t wait for Black Panther
Never heard of it, just googled, will watch. Thanks! Xenu deemed it so, thus it exists. I really want to see this, gonna take a drive into Austin soon.
Not a good movie but it's a supposed to be a documentary and it's informative. Some ugly political implication on Arkansas booming economy during Clinton's era . I watched Narcos that's why I enjoyed it being able to relate to some events.
Absolutely not a documentary. It has Tom ****ing Cruise in it. There are some awesome docs around if you want to really learn about that guy/time.
Logan Lucky 9/10 - it's a hillbilly Oceans 11 (same director) - there is a scene at the end with a little girl singing that is just 100% awesomeness
did a double feature yesterday with my wife and girls. The Greatest Showman, I'd give it a 5 or 6 out of 10, they loved it and would be closer to 8/10 or 9/10. Then Jumanji, which I'd give a solid 7.5/10, lots of laughs.
Wonder Woman 5/10 Story was terrible, action was terrible. If I wasn't watching Gal Gadot for 2 hours this would have been a 2 at most. I go into every DC movie hoping, wanting, to be impressed and mesmerized. I continue to be letdown.
I made sure the whole family went to see Jumanji. As a kid it was my favorite cartoon in the 90s. I Reserved seats at tomball santikos after trying for a week. I'm very picky on where I seat. 10/10. Rock and Hart compliment each other well.
Watched a couple of found footage horror movies on Amazon Hell House LLC 7/10 I was impressed with this one Blair Witch (2016) 5/10 Nothing compared to the original, but it was decent
saw a cure for wellness over the weekend. it wasn't bad, nor was it particularly good. the premise ended up being meh... would prefer a full blown ghost story instead of a mystery suck-your-life baron story.